Sphere IPTV offer: 12 months $64.99 · only $5.42/month · free 24h trial Try free on WhatsApp →
Buy Sphere IPTV
Honest comparison

Sphere IPTV vs Other IPTV Providers (2026)

How does Sphere IPTV compare with other IPTV providers, cable TV and streaming apps? Here's a fact-based comparison of price, channels, quality and support — and you can test Sphere IPTV free before you decide.

Test Sphere IPTV free for 24h
Sphere IPTV compared with other IPTV providers
Market

Sphere IPTV vs Other IPTV, Cable & Streaming

Sphere IPTV compared with other IPTV providers, cable TV and streaming app bundles
Feature (USD)Sphere IPTV 12 monthsOther IPTV providers typical market Cable / satellite with sportsStreaming bundle 4–5 apps
Price for 12 months$64.99$70 – $120$1,000+$600+
Price per month$5.42$6 – $12$85+$50+
Live channels25,000+8,000 – 20,000150 – 500Few or none
Movies & series (VOD)150,000+40,000 – 100,000Extra costSplit across apps
Live sports, PPV & footballYesVariesExtra packagesPartial
4K / FHD qualityYesSometimesExtra costTop tier only
Free trial24 hoursOften paid or noneNoRarely
ContractNoneNone1 – 2 yearsMonthly
Works on TV, phone, PC, FirestickYesYesNoYes
Activation5 – 20 minutesHours to 1 dayTechnician visitSeveral accounts
Support24/7 WhatsAppEmail / ticketsCall-centre hoursEmail / chat

Competitor figures are typical market ranges in 2026 gathered from public IPTV provider price lists, cable and streaming offers; they vary by country and provider. Sphere IPTV prices are fixed: $9.99, $39.99 and $64.99 USD.

Prices

Sphere IPTV Plan Prices vs the IPTV Market

Sphere IPTV plan prices compared with typical IPTV provider prices
PlanSphere IPTV priceTypical IPTV providersvs paying monthlyTest first
1 Month$9.99
$9.99/mo
$12 – $18—Free 24h trial
6 Months$39.99
$6.67/mo
$45 – $70$19.95 savedFree 24h trial
12 Months$64.99
$5.42/mo
$70 – $120$54.89 savedFree 24h trial

Typical IPTV provider prices are market ranges observed on public price lists in 2026 (USD), not quotes from any named provider.

Yearly cost

What You Pay per Year With Sphere IPTV (USD)

Sphere IPTV 12 months$64.99
Other IPTV providers$70–120
Streaming bundle$600+
Cable / satellite$1,000+

Typical yearly cost ranges before tax. Your local prices may differ.

Checklist

The 6-Point IPTV Checklist: How Sphere IPTV Answers

Checklist to compare Sphere IPTV with any IPTV provider
QuestionSphere IPTV answerWhat to check with any provider
Is the free trial really free?Sphere IPTV: yes, 24 hours, no card.Ask whether the test is free, how long it lasts and whether it includes VOD.
Are prices fixed and clear?Sphere IPTV: 1 month $9.99, 6 months $39.99, 12 months $64.99 USD, no renewal.Check the price per month, the currency and whether it renews automatically.
Does it cover your channels?Sphere IPTV: sports, PPV, USA, UK, Canada, Arabic and more.Open the categories you actually watch during the trial.
Is it stable at peak time?Sphere IPTV: anti-freeze, load-balanced servers.Test a live match on a weekend evening, not at 10 am.
Which devices and apps?Sphere IPTV: Xtream codes, M3U and MAG portal.Make sure your device and favourite player are supported.
How fast is support?Sphere IPTV: 24/7 on WhatsApp, replies in minutes.Send a question before you pay and time the answer.

Why people choose Sphere IPTV

  • Price: $9.99 for 1 month, $39.99 for 6 months, $64.99 for 12 months — fixed, in USD, no renewal.
  • Channels: 25,000+ live channels and 150,000+ movies & series, every category in every plan.
  • Free trial: 24 hours, free, full line-up.
  • Support: 24/7 on WhatsApp with real people.
  • Devices: Firestick, Smart TV, Android, Apple, MAG, Formuler, PC — see the Sphere IPTV setup guide.

Sphere IPTV vs cable and streaming apps

A cable package with sports costs over $1,000 a year; four or five streaming apps cost $600+ and still miss live channels. Sphere IPTV costs $64.99 a year with live TV, sports and VOD together. Read Sphere IPTV vs cable TV for the full breakdown.

The verdict

Sphere IPTV offers clear prices and a free test, so you never have to take our word for it. Test Sphere IPTV free for 24 hours, compare it on your own TV, then pick a plan on the Sphere IPTV pricing page. Read the full Sphere IPTV review.

Competitor figures are market ranges, not claims about any named provider. Sphere IPTV is not affiliated with other IPTV providers.

FAQ

Sphere IPTV Comparison FAQ

Is Sphere IPTV cheaper than other IPTV providers?

Sphere IPTV 12 months costs $64.99 ($5.42/month), below typical IPTV provider prices of $70–$120 a year.

Is Sphere IPTV better than cable?

For most viewers, yes: more channels, 4K sports and VOD for a fraction of the price, with no contract.

How do I switch to Sphere IPTV from another IPTV?

Ask for the Sphere IPTV free trial, add the new login to the app you already use and compare. If you prefer Sphere IPTV, buy a plan — no new device needed.

Is Sphere IPTV affiliated with other IPTV brands?

No. Sphere IPTV is an independent service.

Does Sphere IPTV have a free trial like other providers?

Yes — a free 24-hour trial with the full channel list and VOD, with no card needed.

Compare Sphere IPTV on your own TV

Free 24h Sphere IPTV trial on WhatsApp — no card, no commitment.

Free trial Buy Sphere IPTV